TE Connectivity Ltd (TEL)

TE Connectivity Ltd (TEL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 75 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $233.53, 9.6% above the last close of $212.99. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricTEL
AI score75 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$233.53
Upside to fair value9.6%
Previous close$212.99
P/E20.69
Price / sales3.26
Market cap$60.96B
EPS10.20
Revenue growth1.4%
1-year price change7.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about TEL

Is TEL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates TE Connectivity Ltd (TEL) at $233.53 against a last close of $212.99, implying 9.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is TEL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TEL as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.00 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TEL's ŷRobot AI score?

TEL scores 75 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is TEL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TEL trades at 20.7 times earnings and 3.3 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does TEL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TEL reads +2.1% at 30 days, +4.9% at 90 days, and +7.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TEL growing?

TE Connectivity Ltd's revenue growth is +1.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.6% on the latest reported figures.

TEL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.