Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM)

Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 91 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $287.50, 47.0% above the last close of $195.58. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricTSEM
AI score91 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$287.50
Upside to fair value47.0%
Previous close$195.58
P/E90.25
Price / sales15.95
Market cap$23.64B
EPS2.52
Revenue growth-2.1%
1-year price change30.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about TSEM

Is TSEM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM) at $287.50 against a last close of $195.58, implying 47.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is TSEM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TSEM as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TSEM's ŷRobot AI score?

TSEM scores 91 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is TSEM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TSEM trades at 90.2 times earnings and 16.0 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does TSEM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TSEM reads +5.7% at 30 days, +19.1% at 90 days, and +30.1% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TSEM growing?

Tower Semiconductor Ltd's revenue growth is -2.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.5% on the latest reported figures.

TSEM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.