Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 72 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $374.58, 35.5% above the last close of $276.48. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricTXN
AI score72 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$374.58
Upside to fair value35.5%
Previous close$276.48
P/E42.50
Price / sales13.21
Market cap$256.30B
EPS6.59
Revenue growth-5.0%
1-year price change6.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about TXN

Is TXN overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN) at $374.58 against a last close of $276.48, implying 35.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is TXN's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TXN as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TXN's ŷRobot AI score?

TXN scores 72 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is TXN stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TXN trades at 42.5 times earnings and 13.2 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does TXN's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TXN reads +1.2% at 30 days, +1.7% at 90 days, and +6.1% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TXN growing?

Texas Instruments Incorporated's revenue growth is -5.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.7% on the latest reported figures.

TXN chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.