Ubiquiti Networks Inc (UI)

Ubiquiti Networks Inc (UI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 81 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $688.53, 13.6% above the last close of $606.14. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricUI
AI score81 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$688.53
Upside to fair value13.6%
Previous close$606.14
P/E35.76
Price / sales11.27
Market cap$37.54B
EPS15.87
Revenue growth19.1%
1-year price change10.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about UI

Is UI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Ubiquiti Networks Inc (UI) at $688.53 against a last close of $606.14, implying 13.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is UI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies UI as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is UI's ŷRobot AI score?

UI scores 81 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is UI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

UI trades at 35.8 times earnings and 11.3 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does UI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for UI reads +6.7% at 30 days, +11.0% at 90 days, and +10.6% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is UI growing?

Ubiquiti Networks Inc's revenue growth is +19.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.2% on the latest reported figures.

UI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.