Block, Inc (XYZ)

Block, Inc (XYZ) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 51 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $74.18, 4.7% below the last close of $77.85. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricXYZ
AI score51 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$74.18
Upside to fair value-4.7%
Previous close$77.85
P/E131.30
Price / sales1.60
Market cap$45.57B
EPS0.56
Revenue growth10.1%
1-year price change7.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about XYZ

Is XYZ overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Block, Inc (XYZ) at $74.18 against a last close of $77.85, implying 4.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is XYZ's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies XYZ as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is XYZ's ŷRobot AI score?

XYZ scores 51 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is XYZ stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

XYZ trades at 131.3 times earnings and 1.6 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does XYZ's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for XYZ reads +1.9% at 30 days, +2.1% at 90 days, and +7.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is XYZ growing?

Block, Inc's revenue growth is +10.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +21.4% on the latest reported figures.

XYZ chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.