Zoom Video Communications Inc (ZM)

Zoom Video Communications Inc (ZM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 42 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $97.54, 0.6% below the last close of $98.16. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricZM
AI score42 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$97.54
Upside to fair value-0.6%
Previous close$98.16
P/E8.43
Price / sales4.95
Market cap$28.52B
EPS10.77
Revenue growth3.4%
1-year price change5.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about ZM

Is ZM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Zoom Video Communications Inc (ZM) at $97.54 against a last close of $98.16, implying 0.6% downside to the model's estimate.

Is ZM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ZM as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ZM's ŷRobot AI score?

ZM scores 42 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is ZM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ZM trades at 8.4 times earnings and 4.9 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does ZM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ZM reads +0.1% at 30 days, -8.6% at 90 days, and +5.1% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ZM growing?

Zoom Video Communications Inc's revenue growth is +3.4% and free-cash-flow growth is -12.2% on the latest reported figures.

ZM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.