American Tower Corp (AMT)

American Tower Corp (AMT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $172.11, 3.2% above the last close of $166.80. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricAMT
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$172.11
Upside to fair value3.2%
Previous close$166.80
P/E22.15
Price / sales6.91
Market cap$76.78B
EPS7.27
Revenue growth3.1%
1-year price change1.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Real Estate stocks: Welltower Inc, AT&T Inc. 5.35% GLB NTS 66, Prologis Inc, Equinix Inc, Simon Property Group Inc, Digital Realty Trust Inc.

Questions about AMT

Is AMT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates American Tower Corp (AMT) at $172.11 against a last close of $166.80, implying 3.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is AMT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies AMT as Bullish as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is AMT's ŷRobot AI score?

AMT scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is AMT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

AMT trades at 22.1 times earnings and 6.9 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does AMT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for AMT reads -0.1% at 30 days, +0.9% at 90 days, and +1.0% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is AMT growing?

American Tower Corp's revenue growth is +3.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +13.6% on the latest reported figures.

AMT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.