Prologis Inc (PLD)

Prologis Inc (PLD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $131.89, 4.9% above the last close of $125.75. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricPLD
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$131.89
Upside to fair value4.9%
Previous close$125.75
P/E29.66
Price / sales12.49
Market cap$123.40B
EPS4.28
Revenue growth11.1%
1-year price change-0.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Real Estate stocks: Welltower Inc, AT&T Inc. 5.35% GLB NTS 66, Equinix Inc, American Tower Corp, Simon Property Group Inc, Digital Realty Trust Inc.

Questions about PLD

Is PLD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 17, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Prologis Inc (PLD) at $131.89 against a last close of $125.75, implying 4.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PLD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PLD as Bullish as of Oct 17, 2026, with a signal score of 0.22 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PLD's ŷRobot AI score?

PLD scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 17, 2026.

Is PLD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PLD trades at 29.7 times earnings and 12.5 times sales as of Oct 17, 2026.

What does PLD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PLD reads +0.5% at 30 days, +3.4% at 90 days, and -0.6% at one year as of Oct 17, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PLD growing?

Prologis Inc's revenue growth is +11.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.0% on the latest reported figures.

PLD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.