Equinix Inc (EQIX)

Equinix Inc (EQIX) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 42 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $965.80, 5.3% below the last close of $1,019.40. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricEQIX
AI score42 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$965.80
Upside to fair value-5.3%
Previous close$1,019.40
P/E65.14
Price / sales10.09
Market cap$101.89B
EPS15.53
Revenue growth7.8%
1-year price change3.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Real Estate stocks: Welltower Inc, AT&T Inc. 5.35% GLB NTS 66, Prologis Inc, American Tower Corp, Simon Property Group Inc, Digital Realty Trust Inc.

Questions about EQIX

Is EQIX overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Equinix Inc (EQIX) at $965.80 against a last close of $1019.40, implying 5.3% downside to the model's estimate.

Is EQIX's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies EQIX as Bullish as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.18 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is EQIX's ŷRobot AI score?

EQIX scores 42 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is EQIX stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

EQIX trades at 65.1 times earnings and 10.1 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does EQIX's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for EQIX reads +0.5% at 30 days, -0.8% at 90 days, and +3.7% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is EQIX growing?

Equinix Inc's revenue growth is +7.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +42.2% on the latest reported figures.

EQIX chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.