Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria SA ADR (BBVA)

Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria SA ADR (BBVA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 66 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $27.67, 4.7% above the last close of $26.43. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricBBVA
AI score66 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$27.67
Upside to fair value4.7%
Previous close$26.43
P/E13.33
Price / sales3.72
Market cap$143.66B
EPS2.09
Revenue growth-6.5%
1-year price change40.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about BBVA

Is BBVA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria SA ADR (BBVA) at $27.67 against a last close of $26.43, implying 4.7% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BBVA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BBVA as Bullish as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.17 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BBVA's ŷRobot AI score?

BBVA scores 66 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is BBVA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BBVA trades at 13.3 times earnings and 3.7 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does BBVA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BBVA reads +4.3% at 30 days, +16.5% at 90 days, and +40.9% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BBVA growing?

Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria SA ADR's revenue growth is -6.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.4% on the latest reported figures.

BBVA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.