HSBC Holdings PLC ADR (HSBC)

HSBC Holdings PLC ADR (HSBC) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 72 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $103.88, 9.9% above the last close of $94.56. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricHSBC
AI score72 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$103.88
Upside to fair value9.9%
Previous close$94.56
P/E14.45
Price / sales4.86
Market cap$321.17B
EPS6.97
Revenue growth15.5%
1-year price change22.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Royal Bank of Canada.

Questions about HSBC

Is HSBC overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates HSBC Holdings PLC ADR (HSBC) at $103.88 against a last close of $94.56, implying 9.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is HSBC's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies HSBC as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.21 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is HSBC's ŷRobot AI score?

HSBC scores 72 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is HSBC stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

HSBC trades at 14.4 times earnings and 4.9 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does HSBC's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for HSBC reads +2.0% at 30 days, +16.0% at 90 days, and +22.3% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is HSBC growing?

HSBC Holdings PLC ADR's revenue growth is +15.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +15.1% on the latest reported figures.

HSBC chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.