Morgan Stanley (MS)

Morgan Stanley (MS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 49 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $143.15, 20.7% below the last close of $180.59. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricMS
AI score49 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$143.15
Upside to fair value-20.7%
Previous close$180.59
P/E15.12
Price / sales3.64
Market cap$283.63B
EPS12.04
Revenue growth18.7%
1-year price change13.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Royal Bank of Canada.

Questions about MS

Is MS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Morgan Stanley (MS) at $143.15 against a last close of $180.59, implying 20.7% downside to the model's estimate.

Is MS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MS as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.22 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MS's ŷRobot AI score?

MS scores 49 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is MS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MS trades at 15.1 times earnings and 3.6 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does MS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MS reads +4.9% at 30 days, +12.7% at 90 days, and +13.3% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MS growing?

Morgan Stanley's revenue growth is +18.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +3.4% on the latest reported figures.

MS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.