Comcast Corp (CMCSA)

Comcast Corp (CMCSA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 57 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $21.82, 0.2% above the last close of $21.77. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricCMCSA
AI score57 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$21.82
Upside to fair value0.2%
Previous close$21.77
P/E6.93
Price / sales0.61
Market cap$74.70B
EPS3.14
Revenue growth0.7%
1-year price change12.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc.

Questions about CMCSA

Is CMCSA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Comcast Corp (CMCSA) at $21.82 against a last close of $21.77, implying 0.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CMCSA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CMCSA as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CMCSA's ŷRobot AI score?

CMCSA scores 57 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is CMCSA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CMCSA trades at 6.9 times earnings and 0.6 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does CMCSA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CMCSA reads +1.2% at 30 days, +5.3% at 90 days, and +12.4% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CMCSA growing?

Comcast Corp's revenue growth is +0.7% and free-cash-flow growth is -3.1% on the latest reported figures.

CMCSA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.