Alphabet Inc Class C (GOOG)

Alphabet Inc Class C (GOOG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 70 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $360.47, 7.0% above the last close of $336.91. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricGOOG
AI score70 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$360.47
Upside to fair value7.0%
Previous close$336.91
P/E16.92
Price / sales9.35
Market cap$4.22T
EPS20.14
Revenue growth12.0%
1-year price change16.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc, T-Mobile US Inc.

Questions about GOOG

Is GOOG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Alphabet Inc Class C (GOOG) at $360.47 against a last close of $336.91, implying 7.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is GOOG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies GOOG as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is GOOG's ŷRobot AI score?

GOOG scores 70 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is GOOG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

GOOG trades at 16.9 times earnings and 9.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does GOOG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for GOOG reads +5.9% at 30 days, +7.1% at 90 days, and +16.4% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is GOOG growing?

Alphabet Inc Class C's revenue growth is +12.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +42.2% on the latest reported figures.

GOOG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.