Walt Disney Company (DIS)

Walt Disney Company (DIS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $108.03, 2.3% below the last close of $110.56. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricDIS
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$108.03
Upside to fair value-2.3%
Previous close$110.56
P/E21.72
Price / sales1.77
Market cap$191.11B
EPS4.83
Revenue growth4.2%
1-year price change0.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Verizon Communications Inc, T-Mobile US Inc.

Questions about DIS

Is DIS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Walt Disney Company (DIS) at $108.03 against a last close of $110.56, implying 2.3% downside to the model's estimate.

Is DIS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies DIS as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is DIS's ŷRobot AI score?

DIS scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is DIS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

DIS trades at 21.7 times earnings and 1.8 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does DIS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for DIS reads +4.4% at 30 days, +9.1% at 90 days, and +0.5% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is DIS growing?

Walt Disney Company's revenue growth is +4.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +17.5% on the latest reported figures.

DIS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.