Diageo PLC ADR (DEO)

Diageo PLC ADR (DEO) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 42 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $78.15, 15.1% below the last close of $92.01. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricDEO
AI score42 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$78.15
Upside to fair value-15.1%
Previous close$92.01
P/E27.44
Price / sales2.39
Market cap$49.35B
EPS3.12
Revenue growth5.3%
1-year price change1.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Defensive stocks: Walmart Inc., Costco Wholesale Corp, The Coca-Cola Company, Procter & Gamble Company, Philip Morris International Inc, PepsiCo Inc.

Questions about DEO

Is DEO overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Diageo PLC ADR (DEO) at $78.15 against a last close of $92.01, implying 15.1% downside to the model's estimate.

Is DEO's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies DEO as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is DEO's ŷRobot AI score?

DEO scores 42 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is DEO stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

DEO trades at 27.4 times earnings and 2.4 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does DEO's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for DEO reads +0.7% at 30 days, +3.3% at 90 days, and +1.7% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is DEO growing?

Diageo PLC ADR's revenue growth is +5.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -40.0% on the latest reported figures.

DEO chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.