Live Nation Entertainment Inc (LYV)

Live Nation Entertainment Inc (LYV) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 68 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $181.16, 7.3% above the last close of $168.83. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricLYV
AI score68 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$181.16
Upside to fair value7.3%
Previous close$168.83
P/E-151.71
Price / sales1.48
Market cap$39.52B
EPS-1.10
Revenue growth11.8%
1-year price change5.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc.

Questions about LYV

Is LYV overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Live Nation Entertainment Inc (LYV) at $181.16 against a last close of $168.83, implying 7.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is LYV's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies LYV as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is LYV's ŷRobot AI score?

LYV scores 68 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is LYV stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

LYV trades at -151.7 times earnings and 1.5 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does LYV's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for LYV reads +3.7% at 30 days, +3.7% at 90 days, and +5.5% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is LYV growing?

Live Nation Entertainment Inc's revenue growth is +11.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -6.0% on the latest reported figures.

LYV chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.