Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS)

Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 80 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $265.98, 12.2% above the last close of $237.15. The chart signal reads S-Sell.

MetricNBIS
AI score80 / 100
Chart signalS-Sell
Fair value estimate$265.98
Upside to fair value12.2%
Previous close$237.15
P/E-3,318.29
Price / sales40.86
Market cap$67.93B
EPS-0.07
Revenue growth96.6%
1-year price change28.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Verizon Communications Inc, Walt Disney Company.

Questions about NBIS

Is NBIS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at $265.98 against a last close of $237.15, implying 12.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is NBIS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies NBIS as Bearish as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of -0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is NBIS's ŷRobot AI score?

NBIS scores 80 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is NBIS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

NBIS trades at -3318.3 times earnings and 40.9 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does NBIS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for NBIS reads +3.2% at 30 days, +12.8% at 90 days, and +28.6% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is NBIS growing?

Nebius Group N.V.'s revenue growth is +96.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +262.7% on the latest reported figures.

NBIS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.