Newmont Goldcorp Corp (NEM)

Newmont Goldcorp Corp (NEM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 73 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $123.14, 6.5% above the last close of $115.59. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricNEM
AI score73 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$123.14
Upside to fair value6.5%
Previous close$115.59
P/E14.54
Price / sales4.69
Market cap$123.44B
EPS7.93
Revenue growth23.1%
1-year price change5.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Basic Materials stocks: Linde plc Ordinary Shares, BHP Group Limited, Southern Copper Corporation, Rio Tinto ADR, Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc, Agnico Eagle Mines Limited.

Questions about NEM

Is NEM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Newmont Goldcorp Corp (NEM) at $123.14 against a last close of $115.59, implying 6.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is NEM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies NEM as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is NEM's ŷRobot AI score?

NEM scores 73 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is NEM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

NEM trades at 14.5 times earnings and 4.7 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does NEM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for NEM reads -1.2% at 30 days, +3.3% at 90 days, and +5.0% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is NEM growing?

Newmont Goldcorp Corp's revenue growth is +23.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +6.7% on the latest reported figures.

NEM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.