ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON)

ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 82 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $96.95, 34.6% above the last close of $72.02. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricON
AI score82 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$96.95
Upside to fair value34.6%
Previous close$72.02
P/E53.03
Price / sales5.33
Market cap$28.56B
EPS1.51
Revenue growth-11.0%
1-year price change8.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about ON

Is ON overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON) at $96.95 against a last close of $72.02, implying 34.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is ON's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ON as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.14 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ON's ŷRobot AI score?

ON scores 82 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is ON stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ON trades at 53.0 times earnings and 5.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does ON's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ON reads +3.9% at 30 days, +13.0% at 90 days, and +8.0% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ON growing?

ON Semiconductor Corporation's revenue growth is -11.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.0% on the latest reported figures.

ON chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.