Sony Group Corp (SONY)

Sony Group Corp (SONY) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 61 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $24.58, 0.9% above the last close of $24.36. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricSONY
AI score61 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$24.58
Upside to fair value0.9%
Previous close$24.36
P/E19.81
Price / sales1.68
Market cap$140.82B
EPS1.18
Revenue growth3.3%
1-year price change4.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Technology stocks: NVIDIA Corporation, Apple Inc., Microsoft Corporation, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, Broadcom Inc, Micron Technology Inc.

Questions about SONY

Is SONY overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Sony Group Corp (SONY) at $24.58 against a last close of $24.36, implying 0.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is SONY's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies SONY as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.11 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is SONY's ŷRobot AI score?

SONY scores 61 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is SONY stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

SONY trades at 19.8 times earnings and 1.7 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does SONY's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for SONY reads +4.2% at 30 days, +5.5% at 90 days, and +4.0% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is SONY growing?

Sony Group Corp's revenue growth is +3.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -8.4% on the latest reported figures.

SONY chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.