T-Mobile US Inc (TMUS)

T-Mobile US Inc (TMUS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $162.90, 4.9% below the last close of $171.31. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricTMUS
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$162.90
Upside to fair value-4.9%
Previous close$171.31
P/E17.04
Price / sales1.88
Market cap$177.99B
EPS9.57
Revenue growth3.5%
1-year price change4.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Verizon Communications Inc, Walt Disney Company.

Questions about TMUS

Is TMUS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates T-Mobile US Inc (TMUS) at $162.90 against a last close of $171.31, implying 4.9% downside to the model's estimate.

Is TMUS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TMUS as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TMUS's ŷRobot AI score?

TMUS scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is TMUS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TMUS trades at 17.0 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does TMUS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TMUS reads +0.6% at 30 days, +1.1% at 90 days, and +4.7% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TMUS growing?

T-Mobile US Inc's revenue growth is +3.5% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.9% on the latest reported figures.

TMUS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.