Vodafone Group PLC ADR (VOD)

Vodafone Group PLC ADR (VOD) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 44 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $14.97, 3.8% below the last close of $15.56. The chart signal reads S-Buy.

MetricVOD
AI score44 / 100
Chart signalS-Buy
Fair value estimate$14.97
Upside to fair value-3.8%
Previous close$15.56
P/E-117.00
Price / sales0.80
Market cap$35.65B
EPS-0.14
Revenue growth5.9%
1-year price change2.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc.

Questions about VOD

Is VOD overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Vodafone Group PLC ADR (VOD) at $14.97 against a last close of $15.56, implying 3.8% downside to the model's estimate.

Is VOD's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies VOD as Bullish as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.23 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is VOD's ŷRobot AI score?

VOD scores 44 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is VOD stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

VOD trades at -117.0 times earnings and 0.8 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does VOD's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for VOD reads +0.8% at 30 days, +2.9% at 90 days, and +2.0% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is VOD growing?

Vodafone Group PLC ADR's revenue growth is +5.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +105.3% on the latest reported figures.

VOD chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.