Aon PLC (AON)

Aon PLC (AON) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 61 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $295.88, 1.1% above the last close of $292.55. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricAON
AI score61 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$295.88
Upside to fair value1.1%
Previous close$292.55
P/E15.27
Price / sales3.33
Market cap$60.84B
EPS18.13
Revenue growth11.2%
1-year price change5.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about AON

Is AON overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Aon PLC (AON) at $295.88 against a last close of $292.55, implying 1.1% upside to the model's estimate.

Is AON's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies AON as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is AON's ŷRobot AI score?

AON scores 61 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is AON stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

AON trades at 15.3 times earnings and 3.3 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does AON's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for AON reads -0.4% at 30 days, +1.4% at 90 days, and +5.9% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is AON growing?

Aon PLC's revenue growth is +11.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.6% on the latest reported figures.

AON chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.