Applovin Corp (APP)

Applovin Corp (APP) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 49 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $268.49, 1.4% below the last close of $272.28. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricAPP
AI score49 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$268.49
Upside to fair value-1.4%
Previous close$272.28
P/E22.33
Price / sales12.01
Market cap$91.00B
EPS12.60
Revenue growth28.1%
1-year price change-2.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Communication Services stocks: Alphabet Inc Class A, Alphabet Inc Class C, Meta Platforms Inc., Netflix Inc, Walt Disney Company, Verizon Communications Inc.

Questions about APP

Is APP overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Applovin Corp (APP) at $268.49 against a last close of $272.28, implying 1.4% downside to the model's estimate.

Is APP's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies APP as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is APP's ŷRobot AI score?

APP scores 49 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is APP stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

APP trades at 22.3 times earnings and 12.0 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does APP's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for APP reads -1.3% at 30 days, -5.9% at 90 days, and -2.1% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is APP growing?

Applovin Corp's revenue growth is +28.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.5% on the latest reported figures.

APP chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.