Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (ATI)

Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (ATI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 81 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $204.16, 7.6% above the last close of $189.75. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricATI
AI score81 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$204.16
Upside to fair value7.6%
Previous close$189.75
P/E55.54
Price / sales5.51
Market cap$26.12B
EPS3.41
Revenue growth-1.8%
1-year price change46.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about ATI

Is ATI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (ATI) at $204.16 against a last close of $189.75, implying 7.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is ATI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ATI as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ATI's ŷRobot AI score?

ATI scores 81 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is ATI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ATI trades at 55.5 times earnings and 5.5 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does ATI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ATI reads +7.9% at 30 days, +19.4% at 90 days, and +46.8% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ATI growing?

Allegheny Technologies Incorporated's revenue growth is -1.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +12.1% on the latest reported figures.

ATI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.