GE Aerospace (GE)

GE Aerospace (GE) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 73 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $366.98, 16.9% above the last close of $313.83. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricGE
AI score73 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$366.98
Upside to fair value16.9%
Previous close$313.83
P/E37.44
Price / sales6.40
Market cap$323.72B
EPS8.34
Revenue growth-18.1%
1-year price change17.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about GE

Is GE overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates GE Aerospace (GE) at $366.98 against a last close of $313.83, implying 16.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is GE's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies GE as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is GE's ŷRobot AI score?

GE scores 73 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is GE stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

GE trades at 37.4 times earnings and 6.4 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does GE's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for GE reads +3.7% at 30 days, +8.7% at 90 days, and +17.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is GE growing?

GE Aerospace's revenue growth is -18.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.7% on the latest reported figures.

GE chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.