Deere & Company (DE)

Deere & Company (DE) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 79 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $770.79, 18.4% above the last close of $650.81. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricDE
AI score79 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$770.79
Upside to fair value18.4%
Previous close$650.81
P/E37.37
Price / sales3.75
Market cap$170.57B
EPS17.97
Revenue growth-5.7%
1-year price change7.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Union Pacific Corporation, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about DE

Is DE overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Deere & Company (DE) at $770.79 against a last close of $650.81, implying 18.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is DE's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies DE as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.02 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is DE's ŷRobot AI score?

DE scores 79 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is DE stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

DE trades at 37.4 times earnings and 3.8 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does DE's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for DE reads +2.0% at 30 days, +5.6% at 90 days, and +7.8% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is DE growing?

Deere & Company's revenue growth is -5.7% and free-cash-flow growth is +17.0% on the latest reported figures.

DE chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.