Barrick Mining Corporation (B)

Barrick Mining Corporation (B) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 61 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $40.90, 0.2% above the last close of $40.82. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricB
AI score61 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$40.90
Upside to fair value0.2%
Previous close$40.82
P/E10.67
Price / sales3.19
Market cap$64.01B
EPS3.81
Revenue growth14.8%
1-year price change3.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Basic Materials stocks: Linde plc Ordinary Shares, BHP Group Limited, Southern Copper Corporation, Rio Tinto ADR, Newmont Goldcorp Corp, Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc.

Questions about B

Is B overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Barrick Mining Corporation (B) at $40.90 against a last close of $40.82, implying 0.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is B's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies B as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is B's ŷRobot AI score?

B scores 61 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is B stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

B trades at 10.7 times earnings and 3.2 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does B's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for B reads -1.8% at 30 days, +2.8% at 90 days, and +3.7% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is B growing?

Barrick Mining Corporation's revenue growth is +14.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.7% on the latest reported figures.

B chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.