Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA)

Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 35 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $104.49, 4.2% below the last close of $109.11. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricBABA
AI score35 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$104.49
Upside to fair value-4.2%
Previous close$109.11
P/E24.33
Price / sales1.78
Market cap$276.46B
EPS4.42
Revenue growth4.6%
1-year price change4.2%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Toyota Motor Corporation ADR, McDonald’s Corporation, The TJX Companies Inc.

Questions about BABA

Is BABA overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA) at $104.49 against a last close of $109.11, implying 4.2% downside to the model's estimate.

Is BABA's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BABA as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.12 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BABA's ŷRobot AI score?

BABA scores 35 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is BABA stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BABA trades at 24.3 times earnings and 1.8 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does BABA's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BABA reads -2.5% at 30 days, -3.1% at 90 days, and +4.2% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BABA growing?

Alibaba Group Holding Ltd's revenue growth is +4.6% and free-cash-flow growth is -50.5% on the latest reported figures.

BABA chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.