Toyota Motor Corporation ADR (TM)

Toyota Motor Corporation ADR (TM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 48 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $187.50, 0.6% below the last close of $188.62. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricTM
AI score48 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$187.50
Upside to fair value-0.6%
Previous close$188.62
P/E8.37
Price / sales0.65
Market cap$218.74B
EPS21.88
Revenue growth7.6%
1-year price change2.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Consumer Cyclical stocks: Amazon.com Inc, Tesla Inc, The Home Depot Inc, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd, McDonald’s Corporation, The TJX Companies Inc.

Questions about TM

Is TM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Toyota Motor Corporation ADR (TM) at $187.50 against a last close of $188.62, implying 0.6% downside to the model's estimate.

Is TM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies TM as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.20 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is TM's ŷRobot AI score?

TM scores 48 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is TM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

TM trades at 8.4 times earnings and 0.6 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does TM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for TM reads +0.4% at 30 days, +4.2% at 90 days, and +2.1% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is TM growing?

Toyota Motor Corporation ADR's revenue growth is +7.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +10.7% on the latest reported figures.

TM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.