Banco Bradesco S/A ADR (BBDO)

Banco Bradesco S/A ADR (BBDO) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 40 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $2.85, 25.1% below the last close of $3.80. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricBBDO
AI score40 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$2.85
Upside to fair value-25.1%
Previous close$3.80
P/E7.33
Price / sales0.35
Market cap$39.82B
EPS0.42
Revenue growth8.0%
1-year price change0.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about BBDO

Is BBDO overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Banco Bradesco S/A ADR (BBDO) at $2.85 against a last close of $3.80, implying 25.1% downside to the model's estimate.

Is BBDO's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BBDO as Neutral as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of -0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BBDO's ŷRobot AI score?

BBDO scores 40 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is BBDO stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BBDO trades at 7.3 times earnings and 0.3 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does BBDO's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BBDO reads +1.3% at 30 days, +6.1% at 90 days, and +0.9% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BBDO growing?

Banco Bradesco S/A ADR's revenue growth is +8.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.7% on the latest reported figures.

BBDO chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.