Barclays PLC ADR (BCS)

Barclays PLC ADR (BCS) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 80 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $28.24, 23.8% above the last close of $22.81. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricBCS
AI score80 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$28.24
Upside to fair value23.8%
Previous close$22.81
P/E9.48
Price / sales2.10
Market cap$76.86B
EPS2.56
Revenue growth12.9%
1-year price change-5.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about BCS

Is BCS overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Barclays PLC ADR (BCS) at $28.24 against a last close of $22.81, implying 23.8% upside to the model's estimate.

Is BCS's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies BCS as Bullish as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.20 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is BCS's ŷRobot AI score?

BCS scores 80 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is BCS stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

BCS trades at 9.5 times earnings and 2.1 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does BCS's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for BCS reads +3.4% at 30 days, +8.8% at 90 days, and -5.3% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is BCS growing?

Barclays PLC ADR's revenue growth is +12.9% and free-cash-flow growth is +20.4% on the latest reported figures.

BCS chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.