Canadian National Railway Company (CNI)

Canadian National Railway Company (CNI) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $124.28, 4.5% above the last close of $118.91. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricCNI
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$124.28
Upside to fair value4.5%
Previous close$118.91
P/E21.94
Price / sales5.51
Market cap$71.60B
EPS5.42
Revenue growth10.3%
1-year price change-0.0%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about CNI

Is CNI overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Canadian National Railway Company (CNI) at $124.28 against a last close of $118.91, implying 4.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is CNI's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies CNI as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.17 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is CNI's ŷRobot AI score?

CNI scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is CNI stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

CNI trades at 21.9 times earnings and 5.5 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does CNI's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for CNI reads -0.3% at 30 days, +0.0% at 90 days, and -0.0% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is CNI growing?

Canadian National Railway Company's revenue growth is +10.3% and free-cash-flow growth is -7.0% on the latest reported figures.

CNI chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.