Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL)

Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 78 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $86.32, 10.6% above the last close of $78.08. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricDAL
AI score78 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$86.32
Upside to fair value10.6%
Previous close$78.08
P/E16.40
Price / sales0.77
Market cap$50.43B
EPS5.01
Revenue growth7.2%
1-year price change-0.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about DAL

Is DAL overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 15, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) at $86.32 against a last close of $78.08, implying 10.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is DAL's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies DAL as Neutral as of Oct 15, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is DAL's ŷRobot AI score?

DAL scores 78 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 15, 2026.

Is DAL stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

DAL trades at 16.4 times earnings and 0.8 times sales as of Oct 15, 2026.

What does DAL's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for DAL reads +5.2% at 30 days, +11.4% at 90 days, and -0.7% at one year as of Oct 15, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is DAL growing?

Delta Air Lines Inc's revenue growth is +7.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +10.5% on the latest reported figures.

DAL chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.