Emerson Electric Company (EMR)

Emerson Electric Company (EMR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 71 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $171.70, 6.6% above the last close of $161.10. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricEMR
AI score71 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$171.70
Upside to fair value6.6%
Previous close$161.10
P/E33.88
Price / sales4.75
Market cap$90.62B
EPS4.68
Revenue growth9.3%
1-year price change7.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about EMR

Is EMR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Emerson Electric Company (EMR) at $171.70 against a last close of $161.10, implying 6.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is EMR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies EMR as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is EMR's ŷRobot AI score?

EMR scores 71 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is EMR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

EMR trades at 33.9 times earnings and 4.7 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does EMR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for EMR reads +2.1% at 30 days, +5.0% at 90 days, and +7.7% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is EMR growing?

Emerson Electric Company's revenue growth is +9.3% and free-cash-flow growth is +2.2% on the latest reported figures.

EMR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.