Fifth Third Bancorp (FITB)

Fifth Third Bancorp (FITB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 66 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $50.95, 2.6% above the last close of $49.67. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricFITB
AI score66 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$50.95
Upside to fair value2.6%
Previous close$49.67
P/E17.03
Price / sales4.53
Market cap$46.09B
EPS2.97
Revenue growth10.2%
1-year price change-0.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about FITB

Is FITB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Fifth Third Bancorp (FITB) at $50.95 against a last close of $49.67, implying 2.6% upside to the model's estimate.

Is FITB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies FITB as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.19 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is FITB's ŷRobot AI score?

FITB scores 66 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is FITB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

FITB trades at 17.0 times earnings and 4.5 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does FITB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for FITB reads +3.0% at 30 days, +8.9% at 90 days, and -0.4% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is FITB growing?

Fifth Third Bancorp's revenue growth is +10.2% and free-cash-flow growth is -7.2% on the latest reported figures.

FITB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.