Franco-Nevada Corporation (FNV)

Franco-Nevada Corporation (FNV) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 44 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $232.69, 4.5% below the last close of $243.68. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricFNV
AI score44 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$232.69
Upside to fair value-4.5%
Previous close$243.68
P/E31.15
Price / sales20.06
Market cap$45.33B
EPS7.57
Revenue growth10.4%
1-year price change3.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Basic Materials stocks: Linde plc Ordinary Shares, BHP Group Limited, Southern Copper Corporation, Rio Tinto ADR, Newmont Goldcorp Corp, Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc.

Questions about FNV

Is FNV overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Franco-Nevada Corporation (FNV) at $232.69 against a last close of $243.68, implying 4.5% downside to the model's estimate.

Is FNV's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies FNV as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.01 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is FNV's ŷRobot AI score?

FNV scores 44 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is FNV stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

FNV trades at 31.1 times earnings and 20.1 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does FNV's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for FNV reads -0.7% at 30 days, -1.8% at 90 days, and +3.6% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is FNV growing?

Franco-Nevada Corporation's revenue growth is +10.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.1% on the latest reported figures.

FNV chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.