Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 60 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $575.96, 4.4% above the last close of $551.73. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricLMT
AI score60 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$575.96
Upside to fair value4.4%
Previous close$551.73
P/E18.79
Price / sales1.51
Market cap$120.53B
EPS27.10
Revenue growth4.4%
1-year price change4.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, RTX Corporation, GE Vernova LLC, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about LMT

Is LMT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT) at $575.96 against a last close of $551.73, implying 4.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is LMT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies LMT as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.00 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is LMT's ŷRobot AI score?

LMT scores 60 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is LMT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

LMT trades at 18.8 times earnings and 1.5 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does LMT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for LMT reads -0.9% at 30 days, -0.4% at 90 days, and +4.4% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is LMT growing?

Lockheed Martin Corporation's revenue growth is +4.4% and free-cash-flow growth is +5.3% on the latest reported figures.

LMT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.