HDFC Bank Limited ADR (HDB)

HDFC Bank Limited ADR (HDB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 63 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $22.81, 3.0% below the last close of $23.53. The chart signal reads Sell.

MetricHDB
AI score63 / 100
Chart signalSell
Fair value estimate$22.81
Upside to fair value-3.0%
Previous close$23.53
P/E15.84
Price / sales0.04
Market cap$116.31B
EPS1.41
Revenue growth27.8%
1-year price change7.8%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about HDB

Is HDB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates HDFC Bank Limited ADR (HDB) at $22.81 against a last close of $23.53, implying 3.0% downside to the model's estimate.

Is HDB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies HDB as Neutral as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of -0.13 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is HDB's ŷRobot AI score?

HDB scores 63 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is HDB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

HDB trades at 15.8 times earnings and 0.0 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does HDB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for HDB reads +3.4% at 30 days, +6.9% at 90 days, and +7.8% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is HDB growing?

HDFC Bank Limited ADR's revenue growth is +27.8% and free-cash-flow growth is -0.7% on the latest reported figures.

HDB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.