Howmet Aerospace Inc (HWM)

Howmet Aerospace Inc (HWM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 89 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $253.21, 13.8% above the last close of $222.59. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricHWM
AI score89 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$253.21
Upside to fair value13.8%
Previous close$222.59
P/E48.75
Price / sales9.99
Market cap$92.36B
EPS4.64
Revenue growth12.2%
1-year price change37.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about HWM

Is HWM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 8, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Howmet Aerospace Inc (HWM) at $253.21 against a last close of $222.59, implying 13.8% upside to the model's estimate.

Is HWM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies HWM as Bullish as of Oct 8, 2026, with a signal score of 0.19 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is HWM's ŷRobot AI score?

HWM scores 89 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 8, 2026.

Is HWM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

HWM trades at 48.8 times earnings and 10.0 times sales as of Oct 8, 2026.

What does HWM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for HWM reads +4.2% at 30 days, +19.5% at 90 days, and +37.3% at one year as of Oct 8, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is HWM growing?

Howmet Aerospace Inc's revenue growth is +12.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +11.5% on the latest reported figures.

HWM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.