Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ITUB)

Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ITUB) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 40 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $7.96, 17.8% below the last close of $9.69. The chart signal reads Bearish.

MetricITUB
AI score40 / 100
Chart signalBearish
Fair value estimate$7.96
Upside to fair value-17.8%
Previous close$9.69
P/E10.43
Price / sales3.41
Market cap$110.88B
EPS0.81
Revenue growth9.1%
1-year price change-4.6%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about ITUB

Is ITUB overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA (ITUB) at $7.96 against a last close of $9.69, implying 17.8% downside to the model's estimate.

Is ITUB's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies ITUB as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of -0.09 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is ITUB's ŷRobot AI score?

ITUB scores 40 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is ITUB stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

ITUB trades at 10.4 times earnings and 3.4 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does ITUB's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for ITUB reads -0.1% at 30 days, -0.5% at 90 days, and -4.6% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is ITUB growing?

Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA's revenue growth is +9.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +2.9% on the latest reported figures.

ITUB chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.