Orix Corp Ads (IX)

Orix Corp Ads (IX) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 71 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $39.26, 6.4% above the last close of $36.89. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricIX
AI score71 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$39.26
Upside to fair value6.4%
Previous close$36.89
P/E10.56
Price / sales0.01
Market cap$39.22B
EPS3.57
Revenue growth9.0%
1-year price change6.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about IX

Is IX overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 16, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Orix Corp Ads (IX) at $39.26 against a last close of $36.89, implying 6.4% upside to the model's estimate.

Is IX's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies IX as Bullish as of Oct 16, 2026, with a signal score of 0.19 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is IX's ŷRobot AI score?

IX scores 71 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 16, 2026.

Is IX stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

IX trades at 10.6 times earnings and 0.0 times sales as of Oct 16, 2026.

What does IX's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for IX reads +2.7% at 30 days, +9.6% at 90 days, and +6.1% at one year as of Oct 16, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is IX growing?

Orix Corp Ads's revenue growth is +9.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +15.6% on the latest reported figures.

IX chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.