L3Harris Technologies Inc (LHX)

L3Harris Technologies Inc (LHX) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 76 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $283.38, 21.3% above the last close of $233.63. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricLHX
AI score76 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$283.38
Upside to fair value21.3%
Previous close$233.63
P/E23.89
Price / sales1.94
Market cap$44.06B
EPS9.91
Revenue growth8.2%
1-year price change0.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about LHX

Is LHX overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates L3Harris Technologies Inc (LHX) at $283.38 against a last close of $233.63, implying 21.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is LHX's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies LHX as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.10 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is LHX's ŷRobot AI score?

LHX scores 76 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is LHX stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

LHX trades at 23.9 times earnings and 1.9 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does LHX's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for LHX reads +0.2% at 30 days, -2.6% at 90 days, and +0.5% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is LHX growing?

L3Harris Technologies Inc's revenue growth is +8.2% and free-cash-flow growth is +4.6% on the latest reported figures.

LHX chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.