Moodys Corporation (MCO)

Moodys Corporation (MCO) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 64 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $470.76, 1.5% above the last close of $463.86. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricMCO
AI score64 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$470.76
Upside to fair value1.5%
Previous close$463.86
P/E28.82
Price / sales9.49
Market cap$80.40B
EPS15.76
Revenue growth12.1%
1-year price change10.9%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about MCO

Is MCO overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Moodys Corporation (MCO) at $470.76 against a last close of $463.86, implying 1.5% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MCO's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MCO as Bullish as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.16 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MCO's ŷRobot AI score?

MCO scores 64 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is MCO stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MCO trades at 28.8 times earnings and 9.5 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does MCO's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MCO reads +1.2% at 30 days, +5.6% at 90 days, and +10.9% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MCO growing?

Moodys Corporation's revenue growth is +12.1% and free-cash-flow growth is +7.2% on the latest reported figures.

MCO chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.