Mizuho Financial Group Inc. (MFG)

Mizuho Financial Group Inc. (MFG) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 68 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $11.12, 4.9% above the last close of $10.60. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricMFG
AI score68 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$11.12
Upside to fair value4.9%
Previous close$10.60
P/E15.49
Price / sales4.26
Market cap$128.41B
EPS0.71
Revenue growth17.1%
1-year price change36.1%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Financial Services stocks: JPMorgan Chase & Co, Visa Inc. Class A, Mastercard Inc, Bank of America Corp, HSBC Holdings PLC ADR, Morgan Stanley.

Questions about MFG

Is MFG overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 13, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Mizuho Financial Group Inc. (MFG) at $11.12 against a last close of $10.60, implying 4.9% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MFG's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MFG as Neutral as of Oct 13, 2026, with a signal score of 0.02 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MFG's ŷRobot AI score?

MFG scores 68 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 13, 2026.

Is MFG stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MFG trades at 15.5 times earnings and 4.3 times sales as of Oct 13, 2026.

What does MFG's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MFG reads +4.3% at 30 days, +14.0% at 90 days, and +36.1% at one year as of Oct 13, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MFG growing?

Mizuho Financial Group Inc.'s revenue growth is +17.1% and free-cash-flow growth is -1.1% on the latest reported figures.

MFG chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.