Martin Marietta Materials Inc (MLM)

Martin Marietta Materials Inc (MLM) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 69 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $500.89, 6.3% above the last close of $471.10. The chart signal reads Hold.

MetricMLM
AI score69 / 100
Chart signalHold
Fair value estimate$500.89
Upside to fair value6.3%
Previous close$471.10
P/E31.24
Price / sales5.09
Market cap$33.89B
EPS15.36
Revenue growth1.4%
1-year price change-2.7%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Basic Materials stocks: Linde plc Ordinary Shares, BHP Group Limited, Southern Copper Corporation, Rio Tinto ADR, Newmont Goldcorp Corp, Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc.

Questions about MLM

Is MLM overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Martin Marietta Materials Inc (MLM) at $500.89 against a last close of $471.10, implying 6.3% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MLM's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MLM as Neutral as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.08 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MLM's ŷRobot AI score?

MLM scores 69 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is MLM stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MLM trades at 31.2 times earnings and 5.1 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does MLM's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MLM reads +2.8% at 30 days, +4.7% at 90 days, and -2.7% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MLM growing?

Martin Marietta Materials Inc's revenue growth is +1.4% and free-cash-flow growth is -17.9% on the latest reported figures.

MLM chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.