ArcelorMittal SA ADR (MT)

ArcelorMittal SA ADR (MT) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 77 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $71.12, 12.8% above the last close of $63.05. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricMT
AI score77 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$71.12
Upside to fair value12.8%
Previous close$63.05
P/E29.29
Price / sales0.77
Market cap$47.82B
EPS2.32
Revenue growth-9.0%
1-year price change11.5%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Basic Materials stocks: Linde plc Ordinary Shares, BHP Group Limited, Southern Copper Corporation, Rio Tinto ADR, Newmont Goldcorp Corp, Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold Inc.

Questions about MT

Is MT overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 17, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates ArcelorMittal SA ADR (MT) at $71.12 against a last close of $63.05, implying 12.8% upside to the model's estimate.

Is MT's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies MT as Bullish as of Oct 17, 2026, with a signal score of 0.17 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is MT's ŷRobot AI score?

MT scores 77 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 17, 2026.

Is MT stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

MT trades at 29.3 times earnings and 0.8 times sales as of Oct 17, 2026.

What does MT's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for MT reads +4.7% at 30 days, +15.4% at 90 days, and +11.5% at one year as of Oct 17, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is MT growing?

ArcelorMittal SA ADR's revenue growth is -9.0% and free-cash-flow growth is +9.0% on the latest reported figures.

MT chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.