PACCAR Inc (PCAR)

PACCAR Inc (PCAR) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 83 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $131.31, 21.0% above the last close of $108.56. The chart signal reads Buy.

MetricPCAR
AI score83 / 100
Chart signalBuy
Fair value estimate$131.31
Upside to fair value21.0%
Previous close$108.56
P/E23.10
Price / sales2.08
Market cap$56.92B
EPS4.76
Revenue growth-0.8%
1-year price change12.4%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Union Pacific Corporation.

Questions about PCAR

Is PCAR overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 14, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates PACCAR Inc (PCAR) at $131.31 against a last close of $108.56, implying 21.0% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PCAR's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PCAR as Bullish as of Oct 14, 2026, with a signal score of 0.19 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PCAR's ŷRobot AI score?

PCAR scores 83 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 14, 2026.

Is PCAR stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PCAR trades at 23.1 times earnings and 2.1 times sales as of Oct 14, 2026.

What does PCAR's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PCAR reads +3.8% at 30 days, +12.2% at 90 days, and +12.4% at one year as of Oct 14, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PCAR growing?

PACCAR Inc's revenue growth is -0.8% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.6% on the latest reported figures.

PCAR chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.