Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH) carries a ŷRobot AI score of 74 out of 100. The model's fair value estimate is $983.36, 3.2% above the last close of $952.79. The chart signal reads Bullish.

MetricPH
AI score74 / 100
Chart signalBullish
Fair value estimate$983.36
Upside to fair value3.2%
Previous close$952.79
P/E33.61
Price / sales5.67
Market cap$123.05B
EPS28.43
Revenue growth3.6%
1-year price change32.3%

How these numbers are built: the AI score, the fair value model, and the chart signal.

Other Industrials stocks: Caterpillar Inc, GE Aerospace, GE Vernova LLC, RTX Corporation, Deere & Company, Eaton Corporation PLC.

Questions about PH

Is PH overvalued or undervalued right now?

As of Oct 7, 2026, ŷRobot's fair-value model estimates Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH) at $983.36 against a last close of $952.79, implying 3.2% upside to the model's estimate.

Is PH's chart signal bullish or bearish?

The chart-signal model classifies PH as Neutral as of Oct 7, 2026, with a signal score of 0.15 on a -1 to 1 scale.

What is PH's ŷRobot AI score?

PH scores 74 out of 100 on ŷRobot's AI composite, which measures how strongly the fair-value and chart models agree, as of Oct 7, 2026.

Is PH stock expensive on P/E and P/S?

PH trades at 33.6 times earnings and 5.7 times sales as of Oct 7, 2026.

What does PH's seasonal forecast show?

ŷRobot's seasonal forecast curve for PH reads +5.2% at 30 days, +15.4% at 90 days, and +32.3% at one year as of Oct 7, 2026. Seasonal tendencies are historical patterns, not predictions.

How fast is PH growing?

Parker-Hannifin Corporation's revenue growth is +3.6% and free-cash-flow growth is +8.3% on the latest reported figures.

PH chart and technical read · All covered stocks

ŷRobot analysis is AI-generated and quality-gated; nothing here is investment advice.